Assoc. Past Presidents

SOUTHWESTERN PENNSYLVANIA

CHIEFS AND ASSISTANT CHIEFS ASSOCIATION, INC.

 

 

 

PAST PRESIDENTS

NAME OF PRESIDENT

FIRE COMPANY

YEAR SERVED

George Stephenson *

West Brownsville

1925-1926

W. R. Harvey *

 

1927

Fred G. Latta *

California

1928

John Latta *

 

1929

Chalfent *

South Brownsville

1930

J. Rynn *

 

1931

No Record Found

 

1932

Vickers  *

 

1933

Perry Myers  *

Carmichaels & Cumberland Twp..

1934

H. B. Dunn *

Belle Vernon

1935

Charles Martin *

 

1936

Reeves *

 

1937

Perry Stien *

 

1938

Hoover *

 

1939

Joe Radish *

Washington Twp.

1940

Henry Neill *

East Bethlehem

1941

Bill Rice *

 

1942

George Hugnecy  *

 

1943-1944-1945

Paul Martin *

West Mifflin

1946

Joe Stiener *

 

1947

William Lewis *

 

1948

Sicka *

 

1949

J. Rynn *

 

1950

John Colditz *

Allenport

1951

Jack Cylde Rohland *

South Brownsville

1952

John Byrnes *

South Brownsville

1953

No Record Found

 

1954

No Record Found

 

1955

No Record Found

 

1956

No Record Found

 

1957

James Silbaugh *

Uniontown

1958

Robert Whitelaw *

North Belle Vernon

1959

Ted Morton *

Smithfield

1960

Herbert Debolt *

Masontown

1961

John Kelly *

Belle Vernon

1962

Steve Galica *

West Leisenring

1963

John B. Legros *

Washington Twp

1964

Steve Sabol *

Newell

1965

Tom Gouger *

Monesson #1

1966

Roger McGary

Uniontown

1967

Robert Murray *

Brownsville #1

1968

John Leahy

City of Pittsburgh Fire Service

1969

Aldo Ropele

East Bethlehem

1970

Jack Kline *

California

1971-1972

Edward Nicholson

South Brownsville

1973

Sam Lombardo *

California

1974

Eugene Enfield *

South Brownsville

1975

Lewis E. Crumrine *

East Bethlehem

1976

Gene Russo

Belle Vernon

1977

William Orsille *

Monesson #2

1978

Daniel Rockwell

Smithfield

1979

Bernard Gechoff *

Brownsville #1

1980

Roye P. Leckemby *

Smithfield

1981

John Hart

East Bethlehem

1982

Pasty Pasqua

Edenborn

1983

John Rohrer *

Smithfield

1984

Gary Ganoe

Point Marion

1985

Vern Horan *

Belle Vernon

1986

Art George

City of Pittsburgh Fire Service

1987

James Staff *

Rostraver Central

1988

Pete Stephenson

Hiller

1989

Edward Tuck Rohrer *

South Brownsville

1990

Charles Horan *

Washington Twp.

1991

Scott Conn

Hopwood

1992

Gene Bealko *

Edenborn

1993

William Klamorick *

Stockdale

1994

Mark Setticase

California

1995

James Metts *

Smithfield

1996

Debbie Parshall

Fayette City

1997

Kenneth Cadweller *

Monesson #1

1998

Sean T. Whiten ***

Charleroi

1999

James M. Eley

Fayette City

2000

Jerry Dankosky

 

2001

Robert Whiten

Charleroi

2002

Kelly Parshall

Fayette City

2003

James Higgins

Carmichaels & Cumberland Twp.

2004

Frank Hagyari (++)

East Bethlehem

2005

James Higgins

Carmichaels & Cumberland Twp.

2005

Charles Spotts *

Monesson #2

2006

Tom Jones *

Bullskin Twp.

2007

James Bungard

Ohiopyle-Stewart

2008-2009

Harold L Whyel

Point Marion

2010

Wilford Torrence

North Union

2011

Larry D. Abel

Perry Twp.

2012

Mike Kelecic

Edenborn

2013

Harold L Whyel

Point Marion

2014

Clarence W Shank Jr

Point Marion

2015 - Present

 

 

* = Deceased

*** = Line of Duty Death

(++) = Died While In Office


© 2020 Southwestern Pennsylvania Chiefs and Assistant Chiefs Association